CIF Playoffs


Sheet1


CIF Playoff History
San Marcos vs Santana PU Nathan Thernes Classic Academy vs Chula Vista PU (SDC) Split Crew
6/3/17 U1 Joe Mascarenaz 6/3/17 U1 David Tiffany
Division 2 U2 Tim Fillmore Division 4 U2 (SDC) Split Crew
USD U3 Darren Alcalay UCSD U3 Terry Thompson
Maranatha vs Escondido Charter PU Sal Gambino Sage Creek vs Sweetwater PU Ron Ragan
6/3/17 U1 Frank Rios 6/4/16 U1 Nathan Thernes
Division 5 U2 Rob Stransky Division 4 U2 Andrew Clark
UCSD U3 Dan Gonzales UCSD U3 Jim Spink
Rancho Bernardo vs La Costa Canyon  PU Darren Alcalay Calvin Christian vs Calipatria PU Roger Osterberg
 6/6/15  U1 Brian Ferrette 6/6/15 U2 Dave Duffield
  Open Division  U2 Luis Reyes Division 5 U2 Brad Holm
  USD U3 Joe Mascarenaz CSUSM U3 Craig Lyon
El Camino vs Bonita Vista PU Michael Allen Mt. Carmel vs Francis Parker PU Daniel Brennan
6/7/2014 U1 Frank Rios 6/6/2014 U1 Darren Alcalay
Division 2 U2 Nathan Thernes Division 3 U2 Jim Tosches
USD U3 Terry Thompson USD U3 Vince Miller
Mission Vista vs Classical Academy PU Rick Teehee Rancho Bernardo vs Granite Hills PU Darren Alcalay
6/6/14 U1 Joe Mascarenaz 6/1/13 U1 Nathan Thernes
Division 5 U2 Skip Wilson Open Division U2 Ron Ragan
CSUSM U3 Michael Elkins USD U3 Dan Esqueda
San Ysidro vs San Dieguito PU Sal Gambino Mt Carmel vs Southwestern PU Dave Tiffany
5/31/13 U1 Tim Fillmore 5/31/13 U1 Ralph Cripe
Division 3 U2 Frank Rios Division 4 U2 Bob Rosario
USD U3 Brian Ferrette CSUSM U3 Vince Mudd
Calvin Christian vs Julian PU Terry Thompson Vista vs Rancho Buena Vista PU Hank Bradley
5/30/2013 U1 Mark Benito 6/4/2012 U1 Al Cordice
Division 5 U2 Matt Laycock Division 1 U2 Jim Tosches
CSUSM U3 Mike McDonald SDSU U3 Terry Thompson
La Costa Canyon vs Rancho Bernardo PU Darren Alcalay Santa Fe Christian vs Madison PU Mike Elkins
6/2/2012 U1 Tom Marshall 6/2/2012 U1 Jim Spink
Division 2 U2 Dan Gonzales Division 4 U2 Gary DeSantis
SDSU U3 Tom Meyer SDSU U3 Jack Archer
Calvary Christian vs The Rock PU Tim Fillmore Rancho Bernardo vs Grossmont PU Vince Miller
6/1/12 U1 Nathan Thernes 6/4/2011 U1 Darren Alcalay
Division 5 U2 Craig Pond Division 1 U2 Dan Brennan
Eastlake U3 Clint Johnson SDSU U3 Chris Schartiger
Santa Fe Christian vs Calvary Christian Vista PU Mike Allen Rancho Bernardo vs Poway PU Frank Rios
6/4/11 U1 Toby Wilson 6/5/2010 U1 Tim Fillmore
Division 4 U2 Scott Jordan Division 1 U2 Joshua Brenner
Catherdral Catholic U3 Ralph Cripe SDSU U3 Hank Bradley
Poway vs La Costa Canyon PU Marco Rico Poway vs La Costa Canyon PU Dan Esqueda
6/6/09 U1 Dan Brennan 6/31/08 U1 Tim Fillmore
Division 1 U2 Mike Cascioppo Division 1 U2 Vince Miller
SDSU U3 Scott Jordon SDSU U3 Mike Stankiewicz
Poway vs Fallbrook PU Mike Fernandez
6/3/06 U1 Scott Jordon
Division 1 U2 Darren Alcalay
SDSU U3 Tim Fillmore


Powered by WishList Member - Membership Software