CIF Playoffs




CIF Playoff History
Mission Hills vs Francis Parker UP (SDC) Split Crew Torrey Pines vs Poway UP (SDC) Split Crew
6/2/18 U1 Rob Stransky 6/2/18 U1 Mike Allen
Division 2 U2 (SDC) Split Crew Open Division U2 (SDC) Split Crew
USD U3 Heath Messenger USD U3 Toby Wilson
San Pasqual vs Castle Park UP (SDC) Split Crew Mt. Empire vs Tri City Christian UP Skip Wilson
6/2/18 U1 David McCormack 6/2/18 U1 (SDC) Split Crew
Division 4 U2 (SDC) Split Crew Division 5 U2 Christopher Welch
UCSD U3 Craig Pond UCSD U3 (SDC) Split Crew
Grossmont vs Madsion UP Ron Ragan Imperial vs Coronado UP Jim Tosches
6/1/18 U1 (SDC) Split Crew 6/1/18 U1 ( IV ) Split Crew
Division 1 U2 David Duffield Division 3 U2 Gary Martin
USD U3 (SDC) Split Crew USD U3 ( IV ) Split Crew
San Marcos vs Santana PU Nathan Thernes Classic Academy vs Chula Vista PU (SDC) Split Crew
6/3/17 U1 Joe Mascarenaz 6/3/17 U1 David Tiffany
Division 2 U2 Tim Fillmore Division 4 U2 (SDC) Split Crew
USD U3 Darren Alcalay UCSD U3 Terry Thompson
Maranatha vs Escondido Charter PU Sal Gambino Sage Creek vs Sweetwater PU Ron Ragan
6/3/17 U1 Frank Rios 6/4/16 U1 Nathan Thernes
Division 5 U2 Rob Stransky Division 4 U2 Andrew Clark
UCSD U3 Dan Gonzales UCSD U3 Jim Spink
Rancho Bernardo vs La Costa Canyon  PU Darren Alcalay Calvin Christian vs Calipatria PU Roger Osterberg
 6/6/15  U1 Brian Ferrette 6/6/15 U2 Dave Duffield
  Open Division  U2 Luis Reyes Division 5 U2 Brad Holm
  USD U3 Joe Mascarenaz CSUSM U3 Craig Lyon
El Camino vs Bonita Vista PU Michael Allen Mt. Carmel vs Francis Parker PU Daniel Brennan
6/7/14 U1 Frank Rios 6/6/14 U1 Darren Alcalay
Division 2 U2 Nathan Thernes Division 3 U2 Jim Tosches
USD U3 Terry Thompson USD U3 Vince Miller
Mission Vista vs Classical Academy PU Rick Teehee Rancho Bernardo vs Granite Hills PU Darren Alcalay
6/6/14 U1 Joe Mascarenaz 6/1/13 U1 Nathan Thernes
Division 5 U2 Skip Wilson Open Division U2 Ron Ragan
CSUSM U3 Michael Elkins USD U3 Dan Esqueda
San Ysidro vs San Dieguito PU Sal Gambino Mt Carmel vs Southwestern PU Dave Tiffany
5/31/13 U1 Tim Fillmore 5/31/13 U1 Ralph Cripe
Division 3 U2 Frank Rios Division 4 U2 Bob Rosario
USD U3 Brian Ferrette CSUSM U3 Vince Mudd
Calvin Christian vs Julian PU Terry Thompson Vista vs Rancho Buena Vista PU Hank Bradley
5/30/13 U1 Mark Benito 6/4/12 U1 Al Cordice
Division 5 U2 Matt Laycock Division 1 U2 Jim Tosches
CSUSM U3 Mike McDonald SDSU U3 Terry Thompson
La Costa Canyon vs Rancho Bernardo PU Darren Alcalay Santa Fe Christian vs Madison PU Mike Elkins
6/2/12 U1 Tom Marshall 6/2/12 U1 Jim Spink
Division 2 U2 Dan Gonzales Division 4 U2 Gary DeSantis
SDSU U3 Tom Meyer SDSU U3 Jack Archer
Calvary Christian vs The Rock PU Tim Fillmore Rancho Bernardo vs Grossmont PU Vince Miller
6/1/12 U1 Nathan Thernes 6/4/11 U1 Darren Alcalay
Division 5 U2 Craig Pond Division 1 U2 Dan Brennan
Eastlake U3 Clint Johnson SDSU U3 Chris Schartiger
Santa Fe Christian vs Calvary Christian Vista PU Mike Allen Rancho Bernardo vs Poway PU Frank Rios
6/4/11 U1 Toby Wilson 6/5/10 U1 Tim Fillmore
Division 4 U2 Scott Jordan Division 1 U2 Joshua Brenner
Catherdral Catholic U3 Ralph Cripe SDSU U3 Hank Bradley
Poway vs La Costa Canyon PU Marco Rico Poway vs La Costa Canyon PU Dan Esqueda
6/6/09 U1 Dan Brennan 6/31/08 U1 Tim Fillmore
Division 1 U2 Mike Cascioppo Division 1 U2 Vince Miller
SDSU U3 Scott Jordon SDSU U3 Mike Stankiewicz
Poway vs Fallbrook PU Mike Fernandez
6/3/06 U1 Scott Jordon
Division 1 U2 Darren Alcalay
SDSU U3 Tim Fillmore


Powered by WishList Member - Membership Software